POST 2018 - March 5-9, 2018, Honolulu Hawai’i

KEY SPEAKERS

 
Kawakahi Amina

Logistics Science and Technology Lead, J46, US PACOM

Kurt Andrews

TROPEC Lead, SPAWAR Systems Center Pacific

Will Bales

Cyber Supervisor, FBI Field Office, Hawaii

Lieutenant General David Berger

Commander, U.S. Marine Corps Forces, Pacific

Lou Bernstein

Research, Development, Test, & Evaluation Program Director, United States Transportation Command (USTRANSCOM)

David Bevly

Director of the GPS and Vehicle Dynamics Laboratory (GAVLAB), Auburn University

Colonel Sean Bradley

Director, Comparative Technology Office, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics

Wayne Brasure

Director of Defense Programs in the National Security Directorate, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Doug Bruder

Defense Nuclear Nonproliferation Associate Labs Director, Sandia National Laboratories

Robin Brunner

Technical Advisor, J8 Office of Science and Technology, North American Aerospace Defense Command (NORAD) and United States Northern Command (USNORTHCOM).

Andreas Bueckle

Associate Instructor, School of Informatics, Computing, and Engineering, Indiana University Bloomington

Ted Bujewski

Associate Director, Department of Defense Office of Small Business Programs, US Department of Defense

Jim Caley

Director of Operational Energy, Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy, Energy

Richard Carlin

Department Head, Sea Warfare and Weapons Department, Office of Naval Research

Joseph Casas

S&T Missions and DoD Formulation Manager, Partnerships and Formulation Office, NASA MSFC

Shujie Chang

Director, Technology Experimentation Center, Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Division

Ken Cheung

Science & Technology Director, Oceanit

S. Christopher

Secretary Department of Defence Research & Development and Chairman, Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO), India

Larry Cox

J81 Cyber War Innovation Center, USPACOM

Martin Drake

Surface Warfare Officer, USCENTCOM

Admiral (Ret) Thomas Fargo, USN

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.

Bryan Fenton

U.S. Army, Deputy Commander, USPACOM

Shari Feth

Director, Science and Technology, MDA

George Galdorisi

Director for Strategic Assessments and Technical Futures, SPAWAR Systems Center Pacific

John Garstka

Deputy Director, Cyber, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition, Technology and Logistics)

Colonel Joel Gartner

Deputy Director of Pacific Outreach (J9), USPACOM

William Goldstein

Director, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Gregory Heckler

Deputy Telecommunications Systems Manager, TDRS Project Space Network, NASA GSFC

Mechanical Engineer, Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Division

Errol Holcomb

Deputy Division Head Weapons System Engineering Division, Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC) Keyport Division

Charles Holland

Former Commander, USSOCOM

Cynthia Holland

Science Advisor, USPACOM

Colonel Victor Huang

Deputy Future Systems and Technology Architect (Concepts), Singapore Ministry of Defence, Singapore

Bill Humbert

Director, National Security and Defense Program Office, Global Security Directorate, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Bob Isler

Vice President, Power Supply, Hawaiian Electric Company

Lieutenant Colonel Jason Jensen

Director of Strategic Capabilities, USPACOM

Jason Jouet

Deputy Director, Manufacturing Technology, Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Manufacturing & Industrial Base Policy, ODASD (MIBP)

George Ka'iliwai

Director, Requirements and Resources (J8), USPACOM

Steven King

Deputy Director, Cyber Technology, DOD/ASD(R&E)

Carl Kutsche

Chief Technologist, Critical Infrastructure Security and Resilience, Idaho National Laboratory

David Lambert

ST-00, AFRL/RW Chief Scientist, USAF Research Lab

Christopher Lasmanis

Senior Analyst, OUSD (AT&L)/International Cooperation

Martin Lindsey

Lieutenant Colonel, ret, USAF. Principal Aerospace Engineer, USPACOM

Sorin Lungu

Professor, Department of National Security and Industrial Base, Eisenhower School of National Security and Resource Strategy, National Defense University

Major General Russell Mack

Deputy Commander, Pacific Air Forces

Brigadier General Vincent Malone II

Deputy Commanding General, US Army RDECOM

Mekisha Marshall

Chief Science & Technology Advisor, National Maritime Intelligence-Integration Office (NMIO)

Wayne Meitzler

Cybersecurity R&D Program Manager, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Colonel Michael Merritt

Chief of the Office of Defense Cooperation, Canberra, Australia, USPACOM, Australia

Jonathan Norwood

Director, Strategic Effects, USARPAC

Dave Nystrom

Office of Naval Research, US Navy

Gen Terrence J. O'Shaughnessy

Commander, Pacific Air Forces; Air Component Commander for U.S. Pacific Command; and Executive Director, Pacific Air Combat Operations Staff, Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, Hawaii, USPACOM

Dale A. Ormond

Principal Director, Research, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Research and Engineering)

Stan Osserman

Director, Hawaii Center for Advanced Transportation Technologies (HCATT)

Tony Peurrung

President and Laboratories Director, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Major General Michael Plehn

Deputy Commander, AFSOC

Gregory Power

OSD's Emerging Capability and Prototyping (EC&P) Liaison, USPACOM

Nicholas Prins

Director, DOD/DHS Programs, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Captain Kevin

Commanding Officer, Office of Naval Research Global, London, United Kingdom

Ross Roley

Energy Innovation Lead, US Pacific Command-PACOM

David Rolla

Director of Information Assurance Architectur, Hawaiian Electric Company (HECO)

Elmer L. Roman

Director, Joint Capability Technology Demonstration Program, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (OSD) for Acquisition, Technology and Logistics

Robert Sadowski

Army Chief Roboticist, United States Army Tank Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center (TARDEC)

Lisa Sanders

Director of Science and Technology for Special Operations Forces, USSOCOM

Peter Shoubridge

Chief Land Division, Defence Science and Technology Group, Australia, Australia

Jack Shriver

Manager, Generation Project Development, Hawaiian Electric Company

Steve Szymanski

Director of Business Development, Proton On Site

Peter Teil

Command Science Advisor, USAFRICOM, Germany

Bob Timpany

daho Chief of Operations for the Industrial Control Systems Cyber Emergency Response Team (ICS-CERT), Department of Homeland Security

F. Michael von Fahnestock

IPA, S&T, USPACOM

Terry Wallace, Jr.

Director, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Matt Warren

Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment, U.S. Department of Defense

Rear Admiral James Waters

Director, Maritime Headquarters, COMPACFLT

Jeffrey Watumull

Artificial Intelligence Lead, Oceanit

Bill Waugaman

Critical Infrastructure Systems, Sandia National Laboratories

Joseph Wojtecki, Jr.

Assistant Director, Center for Risk Communication

Energy Manager, US Army Garrison Hawaii

 
Produced by
TechConnect
 

© Copyright 2018 TechConnect. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer
All Department of Defense speakers are subject to budget travel changes.

*Participation by any United States Federal Agency in any TechConnect activity or event does not constitute an expressed or implied endorsement of any cosponsor, donor, grantee, contractor or participant’s opinions, products, or services.